Results 2019

Eudunda Show 2019 Results

Ag Produce

  • Champion Seed – Peter & Tanya Jaeger
  • Champion Cereal – Schutz Family Trust
  • Champion Legume – Clyde & Janet Hazel
  • Champion Wheat – Schutz Family Trust
  • Champion Fodder – Schutz Family Trust
  • Champion Bundle For Grain Yield – Schutz Family Trust
  • Junior Champion Seed – Harrison Jaeger
  • Junior Champion Fodder – JACAGS Schutz
  • Junior Champion Exhibit – Mitchell & Hannah Saegenschnitter

Photography

  • Champion Photograph – Robyn Bradbrook
  • Junior Best Exhibit 17yrs & under – Belinda Jaeger
  • Junior Best Exhibit Yr 4 – 7 -Ruby Twartz
  • Junior Best Exhibit Preschool-Yr3 – Chloe Evans

Decorative Flowers

  • Champion Flower Arrangement Open – Helen Michalk
  • Champion Flower Arrangement 17yrs & under – Regan Mosey
  • Champion Flower Arrangement 10yrs & under – Bethany Jenke

Pot Plants & Flowers

  • Junior Champion Pot Plant – Riley Henke
  • Champion Short Stem Cut flower – John Chard
  • Champion Pot plant – Julie Schulz
  • Champion Long Stem cut Flower – Yvonne Rhode

Fruit, Veg & Produce

  • Champion Fruit, Veg & Produce Classes 1-9 – Bob Rankin
  • Champion “ “ “ 10-20 – Bob Rankin
  • Champion “ “ “ 21-33 – Margaret Nietschke
  • Champion “ “ “ 34-38 – Joy Meissner
  • Champion Junior Produce – Amber Prince

Pets

  • Champion Pet – Patrick Saegenschnitter
  • Best Overall Exhibit – Farrah Launer
  • Most Knowledgeable owner – Floyd Wright

Cookery

  • Champion Cookery – Yvonne Rhode
  • Champion Junior Cookery 17yrs & under – Jaz Williams
  • Champion Junior Cookery 12yrs & under – Amalie Jenke
  • Champion Junior Cookery 7yrs & under – Charlie Boxall
  • Champion Preserve Class 1-8 – Joy Meissner
  • Champion Preserve Classes 9-14 – Kirsty Tscharke
  • Champion Preserve classes 15-18 – Margaret Rankin
  • Champion Preserve – Margaret Rankin
  • Champion Junior Preserves – Belinda Jaeger

Wool

  • Grand Champion Fleece of Show – J & N Milde
  • Reserve Champion Fleece of Show – T & L Grosser

Homebrew

  • Champion Homebrew – Graeme Schutz

Needlework

  • Champion Creative Handwork – Dagmar Roocke
  • Champion Junior Needlework 17yr & under – Ella Milde
  • Champion Junior Needlework 14yrs & under – Belinda Jaeger
  • Champion Junior Needlework 10yrs & under – Leah Jaeger

Art & Craft

  • Overall Trophy Winner – Wendy Oliver
  • Best Open Exhibit – Brenda Marshall
  • Best Junior Exhibit 17yrs & under – George Preston
  • Best Junior Exhibit yrs 4-7 – Caitlyn Cameron
  • Best Junior Exhibit rec – yr3 – Farrah Launer
  • Best Junior Exhibit Kindy & preschool – Landen Heidrich
  • Best Junior Exhibit 3yrs & under – Aleck Schutz


Eudunda Show Girl / Show Boy

  • Junior Girl 8 to 12 yrs – 1st Regan Mosey, 2nd Jamie-Lee Vandenberg
  • Junior Boy 8 to 12 yrs – 1st Bryce Heidrich, 2nd Lauchlan Meinhardt
  • Sub Junior Girls 4 to 7 yrs – 1st Addison Williams, 2nd Harriet Mosey
  • Sub Junior Boys 4 to 7 yrs – 1st Landen Heidrich

Dog Jumping

  • Champion Open Dog Jumping- Tess owned by Mark Schutz
  • Champion Small Dog Jumping – Brootus owned by Mitch Henke

Scott Schaefer Memorial Speed Shear

  • Novice – 1st Brodie Seidel, 2nd Matthew Long, 3rd Shania Starick, 4th Jack Mosey
  • Intermediate -1st Benn Heinrich, 2nd Garry Schutz, 3rd Isaac long, 4th Andrew Saegenschnitter
  • Open – 1st David Jackson, 2nd Rhys Erikson, 3rd Corey Simmonds, 4th Mark Schutz
  • Veteran/Retired – 1st Richard Long, 2nd Mick Dreckow, 3rd Adrian Schmidt

Ewe Hogget Competition

  • Best Short Wool – SR & CL Wilksch
  • Best Long Wool – KD & KL Nietschke
  • Best Pen of 3 – Short wool – Philip Roocke
  • Long wool – KD & KL Nietschke
  • Best Wool Clip – KD & KL Nietschke


Eudunda Show – Old Bikes – Shown ‘n’ Shine

  • Best British – John Simpson
  • Best American – Kieth Wissel
  • Best European – NIP
  • Best Japanese – Kym Griffiths
  • Best Sidecar – Stacy Richter
  • Oldest Bike on Display – Kieth Wissel
  • Most Original Bike – Mark Dempsey
  • Best Represented Club – Veteran & Vintage MC Club of South Australia


Eudunda Show 2019 HIA Results
Ring 1 – Show Jumping

  • Clem Loffler Memorial Trophy Winner – Scarlett Knight on EL Zahabi Sinful
  • Northern Triangle Show Jumping Winner – LingLing Yuan on Southern Warlock

Ring 2 & 3 – Hack

  • Champion Show Pony ne 12.2hh – Tiana Schaefer on Benjamin Button
  • Champion Show pony over 12.2hh – Bree Beaucaris on Drumeden
  • Reserve champion pony over 12.2hh – Kate Halliday on Ardenvale Serenade
  • Champion Galloway hack – Alyssa Giustozzi on Rosedale Piccadilly
  • Reserve Champion Galloway – Megan Detemmerman on Willow valley fine china
  • Champion Show Horse – Kate Halliday on Kalimna Quick Hit
  • Reserve Champion Show horse – Denim Moloney on Staughton Vale Talisman
  • Supreme Champion – Kate Halliday on Kalimna Quick Hit
  • Champion Show hunter – Zoe Starkey on ZS Hunger games
  • Reserve Champion Show hunter – Courtney O’leary on Acres Desire
  • Champion Rider – Bree Beaucaris on Drumeden
  • Reserve champion Rider – Zoe Starkey on ZS Hunger games
  • Champion Show hunter pony – Naomi Karutz on Eagle Park Showdown
  • Reserve Champion show hunter pony – Tonia Schiller on Rivigton Sun Dress
  • Champion Show hunter Galloway – Kate Halliday on Hexham
  • Reserve Champion show hunter Galloway – Paula Egel on Sanlirra Animation

Ring 4 – Encourage

  • Champion Under 18 best presented – Dee-jay Bruce on Honey
  • Reserve Champion under 18 – Daniel Connor on Smokey
  • Champion over 18 best presented – Brigita Prior on Gilbert
  • Reserve Champion over 18 best presented – Leah Nagle on Super Trooper
  • Champion Child Handler – Marley Wright
  • Reserve Champion Child Handler – Rayden Nelson
  • Champion Adult Handler – Stacey Richter
  • Reserve Champion Adult Handler – Leah Nagle
  • Champion Led Pony – Leah Nagle
  • Reserve Champion Led Pony – Brigita Prior
  • Champion Pleasure pony – Clancy Skene on Oscar
  • Reserve Champion – Makaylah Smith on Gem
  • Champion Galloway – Dee-jay Bruce on Honey
  • Reserve Champion Galloway – Krystal Bruce on Candy
  • Good Shepherd Award – Cassidy Pope

Ring 5 – Shetland

  • Champion Junior Handler – Dusty Schulz
  • Reserve Champion Junior Handler – Kayley Schulz
  • Champion Senior Handler – Maryanne Dunstall
  • Reserve Champion Handler – Peter McGregor
  • Champion ne 8.2hh – Judy Pearson on Moody Blues Always on my mind
  • Reserve Champion ne 8.2hh – Stacy Richter on Domino Downs Crystal Rose
  • Champion over 8.2hh – Judy Pearson on Riverton Lodge Sparky
  • Reserve Champion over 8.2hh – Racheal Maynard on Rawhiti Park Trimm
  • Champion over 9.2hh – Maryanne Dunstall on Woodview Carrington
  • Reserve Champion over 9.2hh – Elizabeth Fricker on Pilinta Park Two n Tuppence
  • Champion Gelding – Judy Pearson on Riverton Lodge Sparky
  • Reserve Champion Gelding – Peter McGregor on Helenka Nakoda
  • Champion Filly – Elizabeth Fricker
  • Champion Stallion/colt/gelding – Maryanne Dunstall
  • Supreme Led Shetland Exhibit – Maryanne Dunstall
  • Champion Colour – Rachael Maynard on Rawhiti Park Trimm
  • Reserve Champion Colour – Judy Pearson on Moody Blues Always on my mind
  • Champion Harness – Rachael Maynard on Rawhiti Park Trimm


Eudunda Ute Muster Results

  • Street Ute Winner: Rhys Farrow
  • Street Ute Runner-Up: Sheldon Scholz
  • Chick’s Ute Winner: Charlotte Botterill
  • Chick’s Ute Runner-Up: Charmaine Bowden
  • B & S Ute Winner: Christopher Hallett
  • B & S Ute Runner-Up: Charmaine Bowden
  • Country/Farm Ute Winner: David Hayman
  • Country/Farm Ute Runner-Up: Dylan Smith
  • Feral Ute Winner: Matthew Bruce
  • Feral Ute Runner-Up: Raymond Craven
  • 4×4 Ute Winner: Sheldon Scholz
  • 4×4 Ute Runner-Up: Nathan Kattou
  • Original Ute Winner: Herman Kloss & Jane Felby
  • Original Ute Runner-Up: Dean Manning
  • Most Rust: David Hayman
  • Most Accessories: Robert Fisher
  • Best Sound: Rhys Farrow
  • Best Overall Theme: Ben Driver
  • Dirtiest Ute: Hayden Barraclough
  • Cleanest Ute: Rhys Farrow
  • People’s Choice: Dylan Smith